D-Link 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch including 4 10G SFP+

DGS-1510-52X790069406065D-LINKD-Link DGS-1510-52X Switch 48xGbit + 4xSFP+

Informace k záruce:
Na produkt je poskytována omezená doživotní záruka, to znamená, že záruční lhůta vyprší až pět let poté, co společnost D-Link (nebo její nástupce) ukončí prodej daného produktu v Evropě.
Pro nárok na omezenou doživotní záruku je třeba produkt zaregistrovat (viz níže) u D-Link Europe do třiceti (30) dnů od data zakoupení. Registraci lze provést přes samoobslužný portál.
http://www.dlink.com/cz/cs/support/product-registration-and-support-log-in


OVERVIEW
The DGS-1510 Series is D-Link’s latest generation of SmartPro switches with 10G port connectivity, making them ideal for deployment in SME/SMB core environments. The DGS-1510 Series provides a reliable, scalable, and modular interconnection between core switches and edge switches with rich capabilities and simplified flexibility. Available in 16, 24 and 48 10/100/1000 Mbps port models, these switches also include four optical ports - including 2 Gigabit SFP and 2 10G SFP+ ports. The 24 and 48 port versions are also available with 4 10G SFP+ ports instead of the 2 Gigabit plus 2 10G configuration.


SPECIFICATIONS
GENERAL
Port Standards & Functions
* IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
* IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
* IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
* 802.3ae 10 GbE,
* IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode,
* Auto-negotiation

Number of Ports
* 48 10/100/1000 Mbps, 4 10G SFP+

Network Cables
* UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.) EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)

Full/Half Duplex
* Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps and Gigabit speed

Media Interface Exchange
* Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity
* 176 Gbps

Transmission Method
* Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table
* 16,000 entries per device

MAC Address Update
* Up to 512 static MAC entries,
* Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses

Maximum 64 bytes Packet Forwarding Rate
* 130.95 Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory
* 3 MB per device

PHYSICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL
AC Input
* 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply

Maximum Power Consumption
* 44.2 W

Standby Power Consumption
* 28.6W/100V 28.9W/240V

Smart Fan Quantity
* 2

Acoustics
* 45.8 dB(A)

Heat Dissipation
* 138.8 BTU/hr

Operation Temperature
* -5 to 50 °C

Storage Temperature
* -20 to 70°C

Operation Humidity
* 0% to 95% non-condensing

Storage Humidity
* 0% to 95% non-condensing

Dimensions
- 440 x 250 x 44 mm
- 19? standard rack mounting width, 1U height

Weight
* 2.40 kg

Diagnostic LEDs
* Power/Stacking ID/Fan (per device),
* Link/Activity/Speed (per 10/100/1000 Mbps port),
* Link/Activity/Speed (per Gigabit SFP port),
* Link/Activity/Speed (per 10G SFP+ port)

Certifications
* CE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
* Safety cUL, CB

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Stackability
* Virtual Stacking Support
- D-Link Single IP Management
- Up to 32 devices per virtual stack
* Physical Stacking
- Supports Duplex Chain/Ring topology
- Up to 40G stacking bandwidth full duplex
- Up to 6 units per stack

L2 Features
* MAC Address Table: 16K
* Flow Control
- 802.3x Flow Control
- HOL Blocking Prevention
* Jumbo Frame up to 9000 Bytes
* IGMP Snooping
- IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
- IGMP v3 awareness
- Supports 512 IGMP groups
- Supports 128 static multicast addresses
- IGMP per VLAN
- Supports IGMP Snooping Querier
- Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
* MLD Snooping
- Supports MLD v1/v2 awareness
- Supports 512 groups
- Supports 128 Static Multicast Addresses
- Per VLAN MLD Snooping
- Host-based MLD Fast Leave
- MLD Snooping Querier
* Spanning Tree Protocol
- 802.1D STP
- 802.1w RSTP
- 802.1s MSTP
* Loopback Detection
* 802.3ad Link Aggregation
- Max. 32 groups per device/8 ports per group
* Port Mirroring
- Support 4 mirroring groups
- One-to-One, Many-to-One
- Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
* Multicast Filtering
- Forwards all unregistered groups
- Filters all unregistered groups
* LLDP, LLDP-MED

VLAN
* 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
* 4K VLAN Groups
* Configurable VID: 0~4094
* GVRP
* Asymmetric VLAN
* Auto Voice VLAN
* Auto Surveillance VLAN

Quality of Service (QoS)
* 802.1p Quality of Service
* Queue Handling
- Strict Priority Queue (SPQ)
- Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
- Deficit Round Robin (DRR)
- SPQ + WRR
* 8 queues per port
* Bandwidth Control
- Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity for 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports is 64 Kb/s)
* CoS based on
- 802.1p priority
- VLAN
- MAC address
- Ether type
- IP address
- DSCP
- Protocol type
- TCP/UDP port number
- DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
- IPv6 flow label

L3 Features
* ARP
- 256 Static ARP
- Supports Gratuitous ARP
* IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
* 8 IP Interfaces
* Default Routing
* Static Routing
- 64 IPv4 Static Route Entries
- 32 IPv6 Static Route Entries

Access Control List (ACL)
* ACL based on
- 802.1p priority
- VLAN
- MAC address
- Ether type
- IP address
- DSCP
- Protocol type
- TCP/UDP port number
- DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
- IPv6 flow label
* ACL Actions
- Permit
- Deny
* Max. 256 access list
* Max. 768 rules
* Single or multiple ports (each rule)
* Time-based ACL
* ACL Statistics

Security
* Port Security
- Supports up to 128 MAC addresses per port
* Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
* Dynamic ARP Inspection
* Static MAC
* D-Link Safeguard Engine
* DHCP Server Screening
* ARP Spoofing Prevention
- Max. 64 entries
* SSH
- Supports v2
- Supports IPv4/IPv6
* BPDU Attack Protection
* SSL
- Supports v1/v2/v3
- Supports IPv4/IPv6
* Traffic Segmentation
* IP-MAC-Port Binding
- DHCP snooping
- IP Source Guard
- Dynamic ARP inspection
- DHCPv6 Guard
- RA Guard
- IPv6 Snooping
- IPv6 Source Guard
* DoS Attack Prevention

AAA
* Compound Authentication
* 802.1X Port and MAC-based Authentication
- Supports RADIUS and Local Server
- Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS, PEAP
* Web-based Access Control (WAC)
- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment
* Guest VLAN
* MAC-based Access Control (MAC)
- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment
* Japan Web-based Access Control (JWAC)
- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment

OAM
* Cable Diagnostics
* Factory Reset

Management
* CLI
* Telnet Server
* TFTP Client
* IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
* Configurable MDI/MDIX
* SNMP
- Supports v1, v2c, v3
* SNMP Trap
* System Log
- Max. 10,000 log entries
* DHCP Client
* D-Link Network Assistant support
* SNTP
* ICMPv6
* IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
* DHCP Auto Configuration
* RMON v1
* Debug Command
* Dual Image
* Web based GUI

D-Link Green 3.0 Technology
* Power Saving by:
- Link Status
- LED or Port Shutoff
* System Hibernation mode
* Time-based PoE (PoE model only)

OPTIONAL SFP TRANSCEIVERS
* DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
* DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m
* DGS-712 1000BASE-T to SFP transceiver

OPTIONAL SFP+ TRANSCEIVERS
* DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 80m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
* DEM-432XT-DD 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 10km
* DEM-435XT-DD 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 220m

OPTIONAL SFP+ DIRECT ATTACH STACKING CABLES
* DEM-CB100S 10-GbE SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
* DEM-CB300S 10-GbE SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable
* DEM-CB700S 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable
Ilustrativní obrázek
D Link DGS 1510 52X Switch 48xGbit + 4xSFP+ Informace k záruce Na produkt je poskytována omezená doživotní záruka, to znamená, že záruční lhůta vyprší až pět let poté, co společnost D Link (nebo její nástupce) ukončí prodej daného produktu v Evropě.Celý popis
Ilustrativní obrázek
ilustrační obrázek
SLEVA 24%
Maloobchodní cena: 24 288 Kč, Ušetříte 5902 Kč (24 %)
18 386 Kč
15194.86 Kč bez DPH
€ 611.47
18386 Skladem, expedice do 24 hodin switche
Dostupné:
Skladem, expedice do 24 hodin

Zboží je připraveno v našem expedičním skladu.

EAN:
790069406065
Doprava po celé ČR zdarma
  ks
V ceně je zahrnut recyklační poplatek.
P/N:
DGS-1510-52X
DPH:21 %
Hmotnost:1 kg


 
D-Link DGS-1510-52X Switch 48xGbit + 4xSFP+
Informace k záruce:
Na produkt je poskytována omezená doživotní záruka, to znamená, že záruční lhůta vyprší až pět let poté, co společnost D-Link (nebo její nástupce) ukončí prodej daného produktu v Evropě.
Pro nárok na omezenou doživotní záruku je třeba produkt zaregistrovat (viz níže) u D-Link Europe do třiceti (30) dnů od data zakoupení. Registraci lze provést přes samoobslužný portál.
http://www.dlink.com/cz/cs/support/product-registration-and-support-log-in
OVERVIEW
The DGS-1510 Series is D-Link’s latest generation of SmartPro switches with 10G port connectivity, making them ideal for deployment in SME/SMB core environments. The DGS-1510 Series provides a reliable, scalable, and modular interconnection between core switches and edge switches with rich capabilities and simplified flexibility. Available in 16, 24 and 48 10/100/1000 Mbps port models, these switches also include four optical ports - including 2 Gigabit SFP and 2 10G SFP+ ports. The 24 and 48 port versions are also available with 4 10G SFP+ ports instead of the 2 Gigabit plus 2 10G configuration.
SPECIFICATIONS
GENERAL
Port Standards & Functions
* IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
* IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
* IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
* 802.3ae 10 GbE,
* IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode,
* Auto-negotiation
Number of Ports
* 48 10/100/1000 Mbps, 4 10G SFP+
Network Cables
* UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.) EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)
Full/Half Duplex
* Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps and Gigabit speed
Media Interface Exchange
* Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity
* 176 Gbps
Transmission Method
* Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table
* 16,000 entries per device
MAC Address Update
* Up to 512 static MAC entries,
* Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses
Maximum 64 bytes Packet Forwarding Rate
* 130.95 Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory
* 3 MB per device
PHYSICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL
AC Input
* 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply
Maximum Power Consumption
* 44.2 W
Standby Power Consumption
* 28.6W/100V 28.9W/240V
Smart Fan Quantity
* 2
Acoustics
* 45.8 dB(A)
Heat Dissipation
* 138.8 BTU/hr
Operation Temperature
* -5 to 50 °C
Storage Temperature
* -20 to 70°C
Operation Humidity
* 0% to 95% non-condensing
Storage Humidity
* 0% to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions
- 440 x 250 x 44 mm
- 19? standard rack mounting width, 1U height
Weight
* 2.40 kg
Diagnostic LEDs
* Power/Stacking ID/Fan (per device),
* Link/Activity/Speed (per 10/100/1000 Mbps port),
* Link/Activity/Speed (per Gigabit SFP port),
* Link/Activity/Speed (per 10G SFP+ port)
Certifications
* CE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
* Safety cUL, CB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Stackability
* Virtual Stacking Support
- D-Link Single IP Management
- Up to 32 devices per virtual stack
* Physical Stacking
- Supports Duplex Chain/Ring topology
- Up to 40G stacking bandwidth full duplex
- Up to 6 units per stack
L2 Features
* MAC Address Table: 16K
* Flow Control
- 802.3x Flow Control
- HOL Blocking Prevention
* Jumbo Frame up to 9000 Bytes
* IGMP Snooping
- IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
- IGMP v3 awareness
- Supports 512 IGMP groups
- Supports 128 static multicast addresses
- IGMP per VLAN
- Supports IGMP Snooping Querier
- Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
* MLD Snooping
- Supports MLD v1/v2 awareness
- Supports 512 groups
- Supports 128 Static Multicast Addresses
- Per VLAN MLD Snooping
- Host-based MLD Fast Leave
- MLD Snooping Querier
* Spanning Tree Protocol
- 802.1D STP
- 802.1w RSTP
- 802.1s MSTP
* Loopback Detection
* 802.3ad Link Aggregation
- Max. 32 groups per device/8 ports per group
* Port Mirroring
- Support 4 mirroring groups
- One-to-One, Many-to-One
- Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
* Multicast Filtering
- Forwards all unregistered groups
- Filters all unregistered groups
* LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLAN
* 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
* 4K VLAN Groups
* Configurable VID: 0~4094
* GVRP
* Asymmetric VLAN
* Auto Voice VLAN
* Auto Surveillance VLAN
Quality of Service (QoS)
* 802.1p Quality of Service
* Queue Handling
- Strict Priority Queue (SPQ)
- Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
- Deficit Round Robin (DRR)
- SPQ + WRR
* 8 queues per port
* Bandwidth Control
- Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity for 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports is 64 Kb/s)
* CoS based on
- 802.1p priority
- VLAN
- MAC address
- Ether type
- IP address
- DSCP
- Protocol type
- TCP/UDP port number
- DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
- IPv6 flow label
L3 Features
* ARP
- 256 Static ARP
- Supports Gratuitous ARP
* IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
* 8 IP Interfaces
* Default Routing
* Static Routing
- 64 IPv4 Static Route Entries
- 32 IPv6 Static Route Entries
Access Control List (ACL)
* ACL based on
- 802.1p priority
- VLAN
- MAC address
- Ether type
- IP address
- DSCP
- Protocol type
- TCP/UDP port number
- DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
- IPv6 flow label
* ACL Actions
- Permit
- Deny
* Max. 256 access list
* Max. 768 rules
* Single or multiple ports (each rule)
* Time-based ACL
* ACL Statistics
Security
* Port Security
- Supports up to 128 MAC addresses per port
* Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
* Dynamic ARP Inspection
* Static MAC
* D-Link Safeguard Engine
* DHCP Server Screening
* ARP Spoofing Prevention
- Max. 64 entries
* SSH
- Supports v2
- Supports IPv4/IPv6
* BPDU Attack Protection
* SSL
- Supports v1/v2/v3
- Supports IPv4/IPv6
* Traffic Segmentation
* IP-MAC-Port Binding
- DHCP snooping
- IP Source Guard
- Dynamic ARP inspection
- DHCPv6 Guard
- RA Guard
- IPv6 Snooping
- IPv6 Source Guard
* DoS Attack Prevention
AAA
* Compound Authentication
* 802.1X Port and MAC-based Authentication
- Supports RADIUS and Local Server
- Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS, PEAP
* Web-based Access Control (WAC)
- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment
* Guest VLAN
* MAC-based Access Control (MAC)
- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment
* Japan Web-based Access Control (JWAC)
- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment
OAM
* Cable Diagnostics
* Factory Reset
Management
* CLI
* Telnet Server
* TFTP Client
* IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
* Configurable MDI/MDIX
* SNMP
- Supports v1, v2c, v3
* SNMP Trap
* System Log
- Max. 10,000 log entries
* DHCP Client
* D-Link Network Assistant support
* SNTP
* ICMPv6
* IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
* DHCP Auto Configuration
* RMON v1
* Debug Command
* Dual Image
* Web based GUI
D-Link Green 3.0 Technology
* Power Saving by:
- Link Status
- LED or Port Shutoff
* System Hibernation mode
* Time-based PoE (PoE model only)
OPTIONAL SFP TRANSCEIVERS
* DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
* DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m
* DGS-712 1000BASE-T to SFP transceiver
OPTIONAL SFP+ TRANSCEIVERS
* DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 80m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
* DEM-432XT-DD 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 10km
* DEM-435XT-DD 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 220m
OPTIONAL SFP+ DIRECT ATTACH STACKING CABLES
* DEM-CB100S 10-GbE SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
* DEM-CB300S 10-GbE SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable
* DEM-CB700S 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable

Chcete se o produktu dozvědět více? Napište nám

E-mail: Váš e-mail pro odpověď
Text:


NázevHodnota
Propustnost130.95 Mpps
BarvaČerná
Tabulka MAC adres16000 pol.
DHCP klientAno
Vyrovnávací paměť pro pakety3 MB
Hmotnost5300 g
QoS:Ano
SSH/SSL podporaAno
Správa prostřednictvím webového rozhraníAno
Typy přepínaných ethernetových portů RJ-45Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Filtrování MAC adres:Ano
Podpora 10GAno
Instalace do rackuAno
Počet přepínaných ethernetových portů RJ-4548
Ventilátor2
Blokace Head-of-lineAno
Frekvence vstupního střídavého napětí50/60 Hz
Podpora pro multicastAno
BezpečnostcUL, CB
StohovatelnéAno
Vstupní střídavé napětí100-240 V
Přepínač vrstevL3
Rozsah teplot při skladování (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Plně duplexní režimAno
Auto MDI/MDI-XAno
Maximální spotřeba energie44.2 W
Typ přepínačeŘízený
Provozní rozsah teplot (T-T)-5 - 50 °C
DHCP serverAno
Počet slotů modulu SFP+4
Rozsah relativní vlhkosti při skladování (H-H)0 - 95 %
IGMP pozorováníAno
Access Control List (ACL)Ano
Store-and-forwardAno
Doporučená provozní relativní vlhkost0 - 95 %
Broadcast storm controlAno
Hlučnost45.8 dB
Agregace spojeníAno
CertifikaceCE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
Zrcadlení portůAno
Typ1U
Podpora kontroly tokuAno
LED indikátoryAktivita, Připojení, Výkon
Kapacita přepínání176 Gbit/s
Napájecí konektorAno
Výška44 mm
Šířka440 mm
Hloubka250 mm
KUPTE TOTO ZBOŽÍ DNES A ZAPLAŤTE JEJ AŽ PO VYZKOUŠENÍ.

KUP NAJISTO - Nová platební služba pro jistotu při nakupování.

Vyzkoušejte vaše zboží doma, zaplaťte za 14 dní.

Pro schválení služby Kup Najisto budete přesměrováni na stránky pro ověření Vaší identity. Podle výše Vašeho nákupu můžeme k ověření Vaší identity požadovat i rodné číslo, případně číslo občanského průkazu.

Údaje zpracováváme zabezpečeně a v souladu se Zákonem o ochraně osobních údajů.
Platební služba Kup Najisto není určena pro podnikatele a firmy (držitelé IČ).

 
 

Rodina NWT

Nákup bez obav

Patro.cz

Rychlý kontakt

Tento web používá k poskytování služeb, personalizaci reklam a analýze návštěvnosti soubory cookie. Používáním tohoto webu s tím souhlasíte.
Podle zákona o evidenci tržeb je prodávající povinen vystavit kupujícímu účtenku. Zároveň je povinen zaevidovat přijatou tržbu u správce daně online; v případě technického výpadku pak nejpozději do 48 hodin.